background.png
background.png

FUEL+ 100% PURE MCT Oil


Designed for Butter Coffee & Healthy Smoothies

SCROLL DOWN

FUEL+ 100% PURE MCT Oil


Designed for Butter Coffee & Healthy Smoothies

Enhance Thermogenesis & cognitive functioning

MCT Oil have been proven to enhance thermogenesis – which is just a fancy word for fat burning. This makes them a triple threat for weight loss. 1) They suppress the appetite and keep us full for longer 2) they don’t get stored in the body as fat and 3) they enhance your metabolism to burn even more calories. The benefits don’t stop there. Your brain is made up of 90% fat and needs it for proper functioning. MCTs have a profound effect of boosting cognitive functioning, keeping the memory sharp, and enhancing mood and concentration. These properties slow down the aging process immensely.

thinking1.png

MCT Oil

MCT stands for Medium Chain Triglycerides and is classified as a saturated fat. Don’t let that scare you! This particular saturated fat has many unique benefits. MCTs differ from long chain fatty acids because they behave more like a carbohydrate than an actual fat itself. Their shorter chain length speeds up the metabolism. The result of this accelerated metabolic conversion is that instead of being stored as fat, the calories contained in MCTs are very efficiently converted into fuel for immediate use by your organs and muscles. This makes MCTs an ideal supplement for athletes. Lauric acid in MCT oil can kill off bacteria, viruses, and help stave off infections. Add a tablespoon to your daily smoothie to help fight colds and flu like symptoms.

External Use for Skin and Hair Care

Externally they are heaven! I highly recommend subbing out your cosmetic skincare products for this simple supplement. Rich in antioxidants and fatty acids MCTs penetrate into skin tissues and can reduce skin dryness and dead skin cells.  MCT oil reduces the appearance of stretch marks and wrinkles, aiding in premature aging of the skin. You can also use it for a lip balm or hand cream during the dry winter months. It has antimicrobial properties for faster wound healing. And you can also use it in your hair as a mask or conditioner to repair split ends
 

chrissy.png